Staff List

We welcome our parents/carers to contact us via e-mail at any time. Please use the staff code from the form below and add @warwick.surrey.sch.uk e.g. aa@warwick.surrey.sch.uk

AD R ADAM Assistant Head of Year 9/Drama
ADK L ADKINS Premises Manager
XAL K ALDRED Teaching Assistant – Support Centre
AN A ANDERSON Technology
ART S ARTHUR Support Centre Manager
AV L AVERY Science
BS M BASSO Deputy Headteacher/Technology
BD A BLACKWELL (nee Bradford) Head of Faculty (Humanities/MFL)
BOR K BOORMAN Student Performance Officer
BN D BOWEN Science
BRI L BRICE SLT Secretary/Receptionist
XBC S BUCHANAN Teaching Assistant
BR P BURGER Maths
BU D BURNETT Head of RE/PSHE
SJC J CAMDEN Cover Teacher
CR A CARROLL Deputy Headteacher/Art
CAR T CARTWRIGHT Secretary/Receptionist
CS G CHASE Assistant Head of Year 10/RE/History
CHE L CHENERY Senior Science Technician
CK D CHIKOBVU Science
CA M COSTA Head of Faculty (Expressive & Performing Arts)
CM F CULLUM Food Technology
DS S DAVIES Head of Geography
DAV G DAVIS ICT Manager
SS S DAVIS Head of Year 10/PE
DER S DERRICK Temporary Pastoral Support
XDE J DEVLIN Support Centre Co-ordinator
XDO K DOBBE Teaching Assistant
XDN S DONNELLY HLTA Maths
DUN T DUNBAR Student Services Assistant
EHR K Ehren HR Officer
XEM B EMPTAGE EAL Coordinator/Teaching Assistant
ER Z ERRAMI Maths
EVA V EVANS Data, Reporting and Assessment Assistant
ET J EVERETT Science Technician/Extended Curriculum Coordinator
FER N FERREIRA Caretaker
CLERK A FISHBURN Clerk to Governors
XFK T FRANKLIN Teaching Assistant
FR G FRASER English
GA P GALLAGHER RE/PX/Senior Mentor/School Direct
XGY G GAY Teaching Assistant
PW J GENTLE (nee Powell) Head of Faculty (Maths)
XGT L GILCHRIST Teaching Assistant
GK K GRAY Head of Faculty (Science)
XHA S HAMPSON Route 4 Co-ordinator
HN J HARRISON MFL
HAR L HARTLEY Data, Reporting and Assessment Co-ordinator
XHE A HEARD Teaching Assistant
HSN D HOOSON Caretaker
XHN I HORTON Teaching Assistant
HY N HYDE Geography
HMA K HYMAS Librarian
IN R IND Art/Professional Tutor
XKE S KELLY Teaching Assistant
KL V KENDALL Head of Design, Technology and Art
LR C LAKER Science
LAW L LAWRENCE Code of Practice Administrator
LE A LEANING English (maternity)
LEE S LEE Senior IT Technician
LG A LEUNG Science
LN G LINCOLN RE
CH F LOCKHART Assistant Head of Year 11/Head of Drama
LK M LOCKHART Assistant Headteacher/PE
XLN K LONGDEN Teaching Assistant
LH E LOUGHRAN Business Studies
XLO R LOWE HLTA English
XLY F LYNN Teaching Assistant
MX B MADDOX Assistant HOY 8/PE/Dance
SBM E MADEN School Business Manager
MZ S MANZOOR Head of Year 8/English
XKS K MARLOW (nee Sabey) Teaching Assistant
DM D MARTIN Second in Charge – Maths
MF F MCFARLANE-FARMANI Acting 2I/C English/Media
MCG E MCGRAIN Pastoral Secretary
MD K MEADE History
MI R MILLER-DANVERS Head of Year 7/English
MU A MUENDO Maths
NK M NOAKES Acting Head of English
NL S NOLAN Head of PE
OY S OAKEY Assistant HOY 10 and 11/Geography
XOD M O’DONOGHUE Teaching Assistant
OH E O’HARA Deputy Headteacher/English
PCE J PEARCE Student Pathways Manager
PER F PERCY Design Technology Technician
PUL H PULLEN Science Technician
QUA M QUAYNOR Finance Assistant
SMR M RATTIGAN TA Route 4
NX G REGAN English
REY S REYNOLDS Student Attendance/Student Services
RKD C RICKARD Cover Supervisor/Pastoral Teaching Assistant
RH B ROACH Head of MFL
RB S ROBINSON Science
RL S ROLT Deputy Headteacher/Science
XRO H ROOT Behaviour Support Assistant Route 4
XRH H Rosfors-Howes Teaching Assistant
SCA A SCARSBROOK Finance Officer
AS A SAS MFL
SB K SCARSBROOK Head of Faculty (SEN)
SC D SCOTT English
GN N SCOTT Head of Art
SM A SMITH Assistant HOY 7/Science
XSM J SMITH SEN Administrator
XSR B SREEKUMAR HLTA Maths
SD B STAFFORD Associate Senior Leader/Maths
SYN J SYNNOTT PA to Headteacher
TOP J TOPP Student Services Manager
TUL S TULLY Science Technician
XVN G VALENTINE Teaching Assistant
VAN W van HOOF IT Technician
VE M VENN Maths
WAD J WADDINGTON Faculty Support Assistant/Receptionist
WAK A WAKELING Caretaker
WAL L WALKER HR and Cover Administrator
WR B WELLER Deputy SENCO
GS C WILLIAMS (nee Glass) Head of Year 11/English
WM M WILLIAMS Head of Computing and Business Studies
WI T WILLIAMS Technology/Cover Teacher
WT S WINTER Music
WN D WREN Head of Year 9/PE
XV C XAVIER Computing