Governing Body

Governors for 2019/2020 (as of 04/10/19)
     
Chairman Mr Kevin Standish  
Vice-Chairman Mr Ben Mearns  
     
Status Name Expiry Date
     
Co-opted (7) Mr Kevin Standish 31.08.2023
  Dr Ben Mearns 31.08.2023
  Mr Christopher Whelan 03.07.2020
  Mr David Hay 25.11.2022
  Mr Jeremy Palmer 03.03.2023
  Ms Clare Lysons 24.04.2023
  Mr John Elford 07.07.2023
     
LA (1) Mr Richard Humphrey  12.10.2020
     
Parent (3) Mrs Caroline Bradby 22.02.2021
  Mr David Gray 22.02.2021
  Mrs Ruth Willis 22.04.2022
     
Headteacher (1) Miss Kerry Oakley  
     
Staff (1) Sadia Manzoor 05.03.2021
     
Clerk to the Governors Tina Robotham