Governing Body

Governors for 2019/2020 (as of 23.02.2021)
     
Chairman Mr Kevin Standish  
Vice-Chairman    
  Mr David Hay 25.11.2022
  Mrs Ruth Willis 22.04.2022
Status Name Expiry Date
     
Co-opted (7) Mr Kevin Standish 31.08.2023
  Dr Ben Mearns 31.08.2023
  Mr Christopher Whelan 03.07.2024
  Mr David Hay 25.11.2022
  Ms Clare Lysons 24.04.2023
  Mr John Elford 07.07.2023
  Mr Richard Humphrey  12.10.2024
     
     
Parent (4)    
  Mr Hilton Vera 04.02.2025
  Mrs Ruth Willis 22.04.2022
  Matthew Tucker 05.03.2025
  Bal Hegedus-Pickvance 05.03.2025
     
Headteacher (1) Miss Kerry Oakley  
     
Staff (1) Charlotte Williams 05.03.2025
     
Clerk to the Governors Tina Robotham